ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402045

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PARKER LAKEVIEW ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1962-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SPAIN, GAIL
HC 1 BOX 474
ELGIN, AZ 85611
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-455-9345
OW - Owner PARKER LAKEVIEW ESTATES
7947 SOUTH CORONADO TRL
ELGIN, AZ 85611
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-455-9345


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-220855 WL A P
XWL-55-621240 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402045 PARKER LAKEVIEW ESTATES 54


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-08-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R  
2018-08-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 34 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PARKER LAKEVIEW ESTATES HOA
PARKER SPRINGS WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01