Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410153

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

AJO DWID

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AJO DWID
PO BOX 604
AJO, AZ 85321
Phone Type Number
Business 520-387-7641


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10001 CC A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410001 AJO IMPROVEMENT COMPANY DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410153 AJO DWID 405


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   405 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 152 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AJO DOMESTIC WID


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 56800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 125000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013