ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410144

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RINCON WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GALLEGO, FRANK
104 E AVE H
SAN MANUEL, AZ 85631
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner GALLEGO, FRANK
104 E AVE H
SAN MANUEL, AZ 85631
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-607532 - MAIN WL A P
XWL-55-607533 - GREEN TANK WELL WL I O
XWL-55-607531 - 2 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410144 RINCON WATER COMPANY 171


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   171 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 73 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RINCON WC
RINCON WATER CO X-9 RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01