Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410138

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

MARANA MUNICIPAL - AIRLINE LAMBERT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KMIEC, JOHN
TOWN OF MARANA UTILITIES DEPT
5100 W INA RD
TUCSONC, AZ 85743
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-382-2582
Facsimile 520-382-2590


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-206643 - SAGUARO SPRINGS 3 SP A P
WL-55-605214 - LAMBERT 2 WL A P
WL-55-605215 - AIRLINE 1 WL A P
WL-55-604832 - LA PUERTA 4 WL A P
XWL-55-621850 - NORTH WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410138 MARANA MUNICIPAL - AIRLINE LAMBERT 2105


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-25-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2105 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 824 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARANA AIRLINE LAMBERT
MARANA MUNICIPAL-AIRLINE
AIRLINE LAMBERT
MARANA-AIRLINE LAMBERT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 180000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013