ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410128

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LOS CERROS WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CARLSON, JODY
PO BOX 68915
TUCSON, AZ 85737
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-744-7844
OW - Owner LOS CERROS WATER CO INC
ATT. JODY CARLSON & DONALD P. STORMS
PO BOX 68915
TUCSON, AZ 85737
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-744-7844


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805783 - FIESTA RD - 2 WL A P
WL-55-802342 - WILDS ROAD 1 WL A P
WL-55-221487 - GOLDER RANCH 5 WL A P
WL-55-591958 - SILVER BUCKLE 4 WL A P
WL-55-804734 - LAGO DEL ORO 3 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410128 LOS CERROS WATER COMPANY INC 2550


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2550 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 865 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOS CERROS WC, INC.
LOS CERROS WC INC
LOS CERROS WATER CO
LOS CERROS WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 91000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1440000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01