ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410119

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WINTERHAVEN WATER DEVELOPMENT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PERSHING, JENNIFER
PO BOX 42634
TUCSON, AZ 85733
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-327-0111
OW - Owner WINTERHAVEN WATER DEV CO
ATTN JENNIFER PERSHING
PO BOX 42634
TUCSON, AZ 85733
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-327-0111


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-507082 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-619173 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-523724 - 3 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410119 WINTERHAVEN WATER DEVELOPMENT 810


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   810 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 270 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WINTERHAVEN WATER & DEV
WINTERHAVEN WATER DEV
WINTERHAVEN WATER DEVELOPMEMT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01