ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402042

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WILLOW LAKES PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1971-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARTZKE, JAMES
PO BOX 1179
BENSON, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-3891
OW - Owner WILLOW LAKES PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOC
PO BOX 875
BENSON, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-3891


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-627742 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-627743 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402042 WILLOW LAKES PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOC 190


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   190 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 80 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILLOW LKS PROPERTY OWNE
WILLOW LAKES PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16010 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 80000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-10-14