ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410095

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RAY WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROSENBAUM, RHONDA
414 N COURT AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-1332
OW - Owner RAY WATER CO INC
414 N COURT AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-1332


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-214966 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-212103 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-609464 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-219254-8 WL A P
XWL-55-535561 WL I P
XWL-55-609465 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-609463 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-609462 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-609466 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-800420 - 6 WL I P
XCC001 - 10112 CC I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410095 RAY WATER COMPANY INC 4900


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0420086 REDWOOD LODGE
AZ0420109 TOWN COUNTRY MHP


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4900 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1829 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RAY WATER CO LANSING STR
RAY WATER CO, INC.
RAY WATER CO INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1006000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 150000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-04-21