ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410093

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SANDARIO WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1965-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
OW - Owner SANDARIO WATER CO
ATTN PAUL KAUFFMAN
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-518208 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-594513 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-603405 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410093 SANDARIO WATER COMPANY 1062


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1062 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 354 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SANDARIO WATER CO INC
SANDARIO WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 31400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01