Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402040

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

COCHISE COLLEGE PARK WATER ASSOC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1973



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RIVERA, SERGIO
1925 E VIA OCOTILLO
DOUGLAS, AZ 85607
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-234-6019


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608032 WL A E
XWL-55-608033 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402040 COCHISE COLLEGE PARK WATER ASSOC 33


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-14-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   83 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 33 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LESLIE CANYON WATER USER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013