ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410074

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MESALAND WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1956-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KADOUS, TONY
8600 N POMONA AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-664-7469
OW - Owner MESALAND WATER CO
8600 N POMONA AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-664-7469


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618428 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-557106 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-618427 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410074 MESALAND WATER COMPANY 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 100 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MESALAND WC
MESALAND WATER CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 150000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-10-25
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-10-26