ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410070

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MARANA DWID - CULVER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1972-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRIGGERS, TONY L
16560 W. EL TIRO RD.
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-5027
OW - Owner MARANA DWID
16560 W EL TIRO RD
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-5027


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605216 - CULVER WL A P
WL-55-574913 - TOMA WL A P
CC001 - 10173 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410173 TUCSON WATER RANCHO DEL SOL LINDO null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410070 MARANA DWID - CULVER 730


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   730 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 254 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARANA DWID-CULVER
MARANA DWID CULVER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 46800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1728000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.