ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410060

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

METROPOLITAN DWID - HUB

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact OLSEN, JOSEPH
6265 N LA CANADA DR
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Phone Type Number
Business 520-209-2838
Business 520-575-8100
OW - Owner METROPOLITAN DWID
ATTN JOSEPH OLSEN
6265 N LA CANADA DR
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-575-8100


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616904 - METRO HUB 2 REC CENTER WL A P
WL-55-616903 - METRO HUB 3 CLOUD RD. WL A P
WL-55-616902 - METRO HUB 4 ALVIN RD. WL A P
WL-55-219591 - 001A - HUB WL A P
WL-55-594075 - METRO HUB 5A WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E
XWL-55-527836 - METRO HUB 6 WL I P
XWL-55-616905 - METRO HUB 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616901 - METRO HUB 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410060 METROPOLITAN DWID - HUB 4210


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4210 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1684 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
METROPOLITAN DWID-HUB
METROPOLITAN DWID HUB


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 525200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 130000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01