ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410058

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HALCYON ACRES 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILCOX, GENE
8715 E 20TH ST
TUCSON, AZ 85710
Phone Type Number
Business 520-298-2704
OW - Owner HALCYON ACRES ANNEX 2
8715 E 20TH ST
TUCSON, AZ 85710
Phone Type Number
Business 520-298-2704


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-504418 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E
XWL-55-605492 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410058 HALCYON ACRES 2 238


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   238 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 95 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HALCYON ACRES #2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-07-20