ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410057

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HALCYON ACRES WATER USERS ASSOCIATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1947-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLMAN, BOB
PO BOX 18448
TUCSON, AZ 85731
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-302-8672
OW - Owner HALCYON ACRES WATER USERS ASSOC
PO BOX 18448
TUCSON, AZ 85731-8448
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-302-8672


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613795 - WEST WELL #3 WL A P
WL-55-218300 - EAST WELL #2 WL A P
WL-55-613794 - EAST WELL #1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410057 HALCYON ACRES WATER USERS ASSOCIATION 164


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-09-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   164 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 82 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HALCYON ACRES WATER USERS ASSOC 1
HALCYON ACRES
HALCYON ACRES WATER USERS ASSOCIATION #1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 90000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 180000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01