ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410047

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SASABE BORDER VILLAGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRIDER, DEBORAH
PO BOX 7
SASABE, AZ 85633
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-823-4222
OW - Owner BAVAQUIVARI, LLC
PO BOX 228
SASABE, AZ 85633
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-823-4222


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-636397 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410047 SASABE BORDER VILLAGE 42


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-01-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   42 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SASABE BORDER WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5700 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-08-21
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-02-01