ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410035

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VOYAGER WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILDER, MARGARET
8701 S KOLB RD
TUCSON, AZ 85756
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-5003
OW - Owner EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROP - VOYAGER WATER
ATT SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT - COMPLIAN
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-563268 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-508553 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-220967 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-606050 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-606051 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410035 VOYAGER WATER COMPANY 6314


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0410408 TRAILS WEST MHP
AZ0410408 TRAILS WEST MHP


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-03  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   6314 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1333 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VOYAGER R V PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 112000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01