ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410006

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

AVRA WATER COOP INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KUEFLER, CATHY
11821 W. PICTUREPOCKS RD
TUCSON, AZ 85743
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-7331
OW - Owner AVRA WATER COOP INC
11821 W PICTURE ROCKS RD
TUCSON, AZ 85743
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-7331


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-207058 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-626905 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-214263 - 11 WL A P
XWL-55-511639 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-523481 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-539972 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-557354 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-626903 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-626902 - I WL I P
XWL-55-623953 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-564890 - 9 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410006 AVRA WATER COOP INC 8272


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  640 
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   7632 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2633 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AVRA WATER COOP, INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 80000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01