Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410004

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

COMMUNITY WC OF GREEN VALLEY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GABALDON, ARTURO
1501 S LA CANADA DR
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-8409
Facsimile 520-625-1951


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-207982 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-608518 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-627485 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-588121 - 9 WL A P
XWL-55-502546 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-627483 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-627486 WL I P
XWL-55-627482 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-627484 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-543600 - 8 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410004 COMMUNITY WC OF GREEN VALLEY 21490


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   21490 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 12946 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COMMUNITY WATER - GREEN
COMMUNITY WATER - GREEN VALLEY WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6048000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6048000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 10-01-2013