ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410002

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIVACA TOWNSITE WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JENT, PATTI
PO BOX 398
SASABE, AZ 85601
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8515
Business 520-398-8195
OW - Owner ARIVACA TOWNSITE COOP WC
ATTN: TRACY MURTADZA, PRESIDENT
PO BOX 398
ARIVACA, AZ 85601
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8195
Business 520-398-3295


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616979 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-616980 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-507609 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410002 ARIVACA TOWNSITE WATER COOP 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 120 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIVACA TOWNSITE COOPERATIVE WC
ARIVACA TOWNSITE WATER CO
ARIVACA TOWNSITE COOPERATIVE
ARIVACA TOWNSITE COOP WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 220 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01