ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409336

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PINEDALE CLAY SPRING LDS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1988-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KENNARD, KEITH
PO BOX 1828
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-536-3893
OW - Owner KENNARD, KEITH
PO BOX 1828
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-536-3893


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-514930 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409336 PINEDALE CLAY SPRING LDS 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINEDALE-CLAY SPRING LDS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 40000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09