Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409334

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CLAY SPRINGS LDS CHURCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-22-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-512030 WL I P
XWL-55-802739 - WELL WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409334 CLAY SPRINGS LDS CHURCH 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-01-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINETOP-LAKESIDE LDS CHUR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 33800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 33800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009