Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409316

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

RUNNING BEAR MOBILE RESORT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1960



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WALTERS, DAVID J
2468 RUNNING BEAR RD
LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-368-6727


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-626078 WL A P
CC001 - 09018 CC A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409018 ARIZONA WATER CO - PINETOP LAKES EPDS001 EPDS001 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409316 RUNNING BEAR MOBILE RESORT 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1960  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 65 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RUNNING BEAR MOBIL RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009