ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409309

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

HOLBROOK TRAVEL CENTER #246

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GERTZEN, BOB
2501 CHICAGO ST.
SUITE 4
VALPARAISO, IN 46385
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 219-309-6546
OW - Owner TRAVEL CENTERS OF AMERICA
ATTN: CARRIE FRISKY
STE 200 24601 CENTER RIDGE RD
WESTLAKE, OH 44145-5677
Phone Type Number
Business 440-808-9100


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600248 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409309 HOLBROOK TRAVEL CENTER #246 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1993-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FUEL EXPRESS TRAVEL CENTER
FUEL EXPRESS TRAVEL CENTE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09