ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409308

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO CHOLLA WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NORRIS, PAMELA
PO BOX 188
JOSEPH CITY, AZ 86032
OW - Owner AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO JOSEPH CITY
PO BOX 188
JOSEPH CITY, AZ 86032
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-288-1307


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-908742 - P33 WL A P
WL-55-907660 - P31 WL A P
WL-55-906812 - P29 WL A P
WL-55-613095 - P19 WL A P
WL-55-907572 - P32 WL A P
WL-55-613090 - P6 WL A P
WL-55-906363 - P26 WL A P
WL-55-906362 - P5R WL A P
WL-55-613091 - P9 WL A P
WL-55-613094 - P16 WL A P
WL-55-613093 - P15 WL A P
XWL-55-613407 - P21 WL I P
XWL-55-613408 - P22 WL I P
XWL-55-613410 - P24 WL I P
XWL-55-613401 - P11 WL I P
XWL-55-613411 - P25 WL I P
XWL-55-906364 - P27 WL I P
XWL-55-906365 - P28 WL I P
XWL-55-613412 - P20 WL I P
XWL-55-613406 - P18 WL I P
XWL-55-613405 - P17 WL I P
XWL-55-613409 - P23 WL I P
XWL-55-613404 - P14 WL I P
XWL-55-613403 - P13 WL I P
XWL-55-613402 - P12 WL I P
XWL-55-613092 - P10 WL I P
XWL-55-613400 - P8 WL I P
WL-55-907659 - P07R WL I P
XWL-55-613399 - P7 WL I P
XWL-55-613089 - P5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409308 AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO CHOLLA WATER 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ PUBLIC SERV-CHOLLA PLA
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - CHOLLA WATER
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - CHOLLA
AZ PUBLIC SERV-CHOLLA POWER PLANT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 864000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01