ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409300

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TIMBERLINE MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TIMBERLINE MOBILE HOME PARK
ATTN: AVA PAGE
PO BOX 45090
PHOENIX, AZ 85064
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-4857
OW - Owner TIMBERLINE MHP, LLC
6626 W STEVENS LANE
ATTN: B. KIM HEATON
HIGHLAND, UT 84003
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-4867
Business 801-756-7328


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-923531 WL A P
XCC001 - 09026 CC I P
XWL-55-610228 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409026 CITY OF SHOW LOW null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409300 TIMBERLINE MHP 350


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 125 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TIMBERLINE MOBILE HOME PK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2020-08-04