Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402029

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

SOUTHLAND UTILITIES - GOLDEN ACRES

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWEST UTILITY MANAGEMENT
Attention: Paul Juhl
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172
Facsimile 520-792-0377


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-626149 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-626150 - 2 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402029 SOUTHLAND UTILITIES - GOLDEN ACRES 1797


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1797 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 638 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SOUTHLAND UTL GOLDEN ACR
SOUTHLAND UTL-GOLDEN ACR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 196000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013