Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409079

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MCHOOD PARK DAY USE AREA

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-06-2012



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WINSLOW CTY OF
ATTN TIM WESTOVER
21 WILLIAMSON AVE
WINSLOW, AZ 86047
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-289-4011
Facsimile 928-289-1328


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-650194 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409079 MCHOOD PARK DAY USE AREA 5


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T  


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MCHOOD PARK -DAY USE AREA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009