Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402028

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

EAST SLOPE WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JUHL, PAUL
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-624-1460
Facsimile 520-792-0377


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805788 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-551665 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-805787 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-805786 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-805789 - 4 WL A P
XWL-55-575955 - SP 1 WL I P
XWL-55-511655 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-558167 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-555013 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-553579 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-211155 - SP 4 WL I P
WL-55-596646 - SP 3 WL P P
WL-55-575958 - SP 2 WL P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402028 EAST SLOPE WATER COMPANY 1987


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-26-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1987 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 736 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EAST SLOPE WATER COMPANY - WEST
EAST SLOPE WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 343600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 343600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013