Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409068

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

NCPR TALL TIMBERS COUNTY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1985



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NAVAJO COUNTY PARKS DIRECTOR
PO BOX 668
HOLBROOK, AZ 86025
Phone Type Number
Business 520-524-4250


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-508920 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409068 NCPR TALL TIMBERS COUNTY 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1985  No End Date 5/1 9/30 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NCPR-TALL TIMBERS COUNTY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 28800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016