ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409067

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CONCERN INC CAMP SHADOW

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CONCERN INC
4820 E WHITES GATES DR
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Phone Type Number
Business 602-952-1312
OW - Owner CONCERN INC
4820 E WHITES GATES DR
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Phone Type Number
Business 602-952-1312


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610378 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409067 CONCERN INC CAMP SHADOW 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CONCERN INC-CAMP SHADOW


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01