Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409062

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

WINSLOW CITY PARK MCHOOD

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-06-2012



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROSENBAUM, ALLEN C
1314 ASPINWALL STREET
WINSLOW, AZ 86047
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-289-1450
Facsimile 928-289-1328
Mobile 928-613-0154
Emergency 928-289-2120


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-513411 WL I P
XWL-35-71373 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409062 WINSLOW CITY PARK MCHOOD 5


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T  


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WINSLOW CITY PARK-MCHOOD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009