ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402027

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SAN SIMON DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOHNSON, JULIA
P.O. BOX 14827
SAN SIMON, AZ 85632
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-845-2451
OW - Owner SAN SIMON DWID
PO BOX 14827
SAN SIMON, AZ 85632
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-845-2451


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-543203 WL A P
XWL-55-626703 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402027 SAN SIMON DWID 312


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-05-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 
2017-05-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  12 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 120 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAN SIMON WATER IMPROVEME


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 49200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 49200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01