ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409054

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE - FALCON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1996-12-13



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JUHL, PAUL
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172
OW - Owner MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE INC
ATTN SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 214-750-6808


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-584187 WL A P
XWL-55-501550 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409054 MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE - FALCON 36


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   20 
2005-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   16 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MT GLEN WTR SRV-PINE DALE
MT GLEN WS-PINE DALE
MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE - PINEDALE
MOUNT GLEN WATER SERVICE - PINEDALE
MT GLEN WS PINE DALE
MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09