ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409053

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

303 DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SCOTT, CHUCK
PO BOX 1427
ST JOHNS, AZ 85936
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-245-1692
OW - Owner 303 DWID
9355 DOWNUNDER
HOLBROOK, AZ 86025
Phone Type Number
Business 928-524-3937


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-604990 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409053 303 DWID 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   10 
2010-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   65 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
303 DOMESTIC WTR IMPRO DI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2640 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.