ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402026

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PALOMINAS WATER SEWER CO

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HAWKER, STACY
9947 S PALOMINAS RD
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-255-4208
OW - Owner PALOMINAS WATER SEWER COOP
9947 S PALOMINAS RD
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email palominaswaterand [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-255-3116


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-808227 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402026 PALOMINAS WATER SEWER CO 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PALOMINAS WATER & SEWER C


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4100 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2020-09-02