ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409050

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WOODRUFF DOMESTIC WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WOODRUFF DWID
PO BOX 92
WOODRUFF, AZ 85942
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-524-9961
OW - Owner WOODRUFF DWID
PO BOX 92
WOODRUFF, AZ 85942
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-524-9961


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-505737 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-619510 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409050 WOODRUFF DOMESTIC WATER COMPANY INC 140


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   140 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WOODRUFF DOMESTIC WTR CO
WOODRUFF DOMESTIC WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2017-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-11-07
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-02-11