ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409049

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WATCO WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRAPP, THOMAS E
PO BOX 946
EAGAR, AZ 85925
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-242-3131
OW - Owner WATCO, INC
PO BOX 245
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 800-713-8905
Business 877-493-1853


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506606 WL A P
WL-55-910954 WL A P
WL-55-603156 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409049 WATCO WATER 748


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   948 
2019-07-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  168 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 312 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BOURDON RANCH ESTATES - WATCOS
BOURDON RANCH ESTATES - WATCO
BOURDON RANCH ESTATES - WATCO INC
WATCO
BOURDON RANCH ESTATES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18