ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409047

Federal Type:

NP

Water System Name:

NAVAPACHE HOSPITAL - SUMMIT HEALTH CARE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

I

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SUMMIT HEALTHCARE
2200 SHOW LOW LAKE RD
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-6504
OW - Owner SUMMIT HEALTHCARE
2200 SHOW LOW LAKE RD
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-6504


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 09022 CC A E
XWL-55-616957 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409022 CITY OF SHOWLOW SOUTH null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409047 NAVAPACHE HOSPITAL - SUMMIT HEALTH CARE 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT MEDICAL FACILITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NAVAPACHE REGIONAL MEDICA
NAVAPACHE HOSPITAL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09