ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409041

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PINEDALE DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PINEDALE DWID
ATTN MARY LOU GARVIN
PO BOX 1054
PINEDALE, AZ 85934
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-369-6854
OW - Owner PINEDALE DWID
ATTN MARY LOU GARVIN
PO BOX 1054
PINEDALE, AZ 85934
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-369-6854


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-641496 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-509801 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-641793 - 3 WL A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409041 PINEDALE DWID 304


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   304 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 140 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINEDALE DOMESTIC WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01