ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409032

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

A PETERSEN WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRAPP, THOMAS E
PO BOX 946
EAGAR, AZ 85925
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-242-3131
OW - Owner A PETERSON WATER COMPANY
PO BOX 245
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172
Business 800-713-8905


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806500 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409032 A PETERSEN WATER COMPANY 105


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   86 
2019-07-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  19 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 42 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
A PETERSEN WATER SYSTEM
A PETERSEN WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 86000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09