ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402024

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

NACO WATER CO MAIN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1946-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
Business 602-795-8276
OW - Owner NACO WATER CO
Attn: SW Utility Management-Compliance
2015 N. Forbes Blvd. Suite 107
TUCSON, AZ 85745
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-575700 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-627683 - 2 WL A P
XCC001 - 02345 CC I P
XWL-55-627684 - NACO 3 WL I P
XWL-55-627682 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0402345 NACO ESTATES null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402024 NACO WATER CO MAIN 771


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0402345 NACO ESTATES


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   771 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 305 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NACO WATER CO-DOWNTOWN
NACO WATER CO - MAIN
NACO WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 272000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 900000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-06-12