Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409030

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

NAVAJO WATER - SUMMER PINES

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623894 - SP#2 WL A P
WL-55-623891 - SP#1 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409030 NAVAJO WATER - SUMMER PINES 440


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   440 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 241 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUMMER PINES WATER CO - BROOKE WATER LLC
BROOKE WATER LLC - SUMMER PINES
BROOKE WATER LLC SUMMER PINES
SUMMER PINES WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009