ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409028

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SKY HI DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact IRWIN, STEPHANIE
PO BOX 1554
LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-6621
OW - Owner SKY HI DWID
PO BOX 974
LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-6621


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-502972 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-231328 WL A P
WL-55-530348 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409028 SKY HI DWID 377


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   377 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 151 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SKY-HI DOMESTIC IMP DIST
SKYHI DOMESTIC IMP DIST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 57600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 57600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.