ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409026

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CITY OF SHOW LOW

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AUSTIN, RICK
180 NORTH 9TH ST
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-532-4103
OW - Owner SHOW LOW CITY OF
1281 E THORNTON
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Electronic Type Address
Email http://www.ci.show-low.az.us
Phone Type Number
Business 928-532-4100


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-620775 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-608846 - 3A WL A P
WL-55-620772 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-579465 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-570999 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-620773 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-565467 - 3B WL A P
WL-55-509306 - 6A WL A P
WL-55-208626 - 6C WL A P
WL-55-208625 - 6D WL A P
WL-55-512470 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-205825 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-574775 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-904169 - 13 WL A P
XWL-55-628643 - 17 WL I P
XWL-55-628642 - 15 WL I P
XWL-55-552190 - 16 WL I P
XWL-55- 11 WL I P
XWL-55-212186 - 14 WL I P
XWL-55-620770 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-620769 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409026 CITY OF SHOW LOW 17139


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0409300 TIMBERLINE MHP


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-10-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   17139 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 7452 MU 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SHOWLOW, CITY OF
SHOW LOW, CITY OF
CITY OF SHOWLOW
SHOW LOW CITY OF
CITY OF SHOWLOW-MUNICIPAL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 656000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01