Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409025

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE- LINDEN EAST

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

05-01-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KAUFFMAN, PAUL
STE 1580
5910 N CENTRAL EXPY
DALLAS, TX 75206
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 214-442-0992
Facsimile 214-750-6844


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-629078 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-629080 WL I P
XWL-55-214713 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-591269 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-629079 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409025 MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE- LINDEN EAST 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MT GLEN WS LINDEN EAST
MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SYSTEM - LINDEN EAST
MT GLEN WATER SYSTEM LINDEN EAST
MT GLEN WS-LINDEN EAST
MT GLEN WTR SRV-LINDEN EA
MOUNT GLEN WATER SYSTEM - LINDEN EAST
MOUNTAIN GLEN WATER SERVICE LINDEN EAST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 237600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009