ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409023

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PONDEROSA DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PONDEROSA DWID
ATT RONALD DEMING
8706 COUNTRY CLUB DR
PINETOP, AZ 85935
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-369-3342
OW - Owner PONDEROSA DWID
ATT RONALD DEMING
8706 COUNTRY CLUB DR
PINETOP, AZ 85935
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-369-3342


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-528544 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-216705 - BENT OAK WL A P
WL-55-619550 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-619551 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-619552 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-515583 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-225883 - ELK WL A P
WL-55-576641 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-559106 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-578823 - 8 WL A P
CC002 - 09003 CC A E
XWL-55-507835 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409003 ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE CC002 CC002 - 09023 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409023 PONDEROSA DWID 5375


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0409003 ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5375 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2150 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PONDEROSA WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 864000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-01-29