Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409022

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CITY OF SHOWLOW SOUTH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-03-2014



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SUTTER, KATHLEEN
RT 4 BOX 9719B
SHOW LOW, AZ 85901
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-1035


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-608848 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-608847 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-608846 - 3A WL I P
XWL-55-521710 - 4B WL I P
XWL-55-208626 - 4C WL I P
XWL-55-208625 - 4D WL I P
XWL-55-565467 - 3B WL I P
XWL-55-509306 - 4A WL I P
XCC001 - 09003 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0409003 ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409022 CITY OF SHOWLOW SOUTH 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0409003 ARIZONA WATER CO - LAKESIDE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINEVIEW LAND AND WATER C
PINEVIEW WATER CO
SHOWLOW SOUTH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 101000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009