ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409021

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PINETOP WATER COMMUNITY FACILITIES DIST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PINETOP WTR COMM FACILITY DIST
ATT. JAY D. COOK
PO BOX 87
PINETOP, AZ 85935
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-2022
OW - Owner PINETOP WTR COMM FACILITY DIST
ATT. JAY D. COOK
PO BOX 87
PINETOP, AZ 85935
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-2022


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512805 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-515195 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-617077 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-231014 - HILL DRIVE WELL WL A P
WL-55-617080 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-505044 - 8 WL A P
XWL-55-617183 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-617184 - 6 WL I O
XWL-55-617079 - 4 WL I O
XWL-55-617078 - 3 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409021 PINETOP WATER COMMUNITY FACILITIES DIST 3250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-08-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1306 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINETOP WTR COM FACIL DIS
PINETOP WATER COM FACILITY DISTRICT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 636480 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 636480 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.