Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0409020

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

SUNRISE RESORTS WHITE MOUNTAIN

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PUCHACZ, JOE AND VIRGINIA
2162 CAMPERLAND RD
OVERGAARD, AZ 85933
Phone Type Number
Business 928-535-5978
Facsimile 928-535-5312


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-633026 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409020 SUNRISE RESORTS WHITE MOUNTAIN 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-01-2009  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 43 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUNRISE RESORTS WHITE MTN
SUNRISE RESORTS-WHITE MTN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 31680 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 31680 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016